Endorse Erin

Add your name to the list!


 Endorsements

ORGANIZATIONS

AFSCME, Council 28

Alliance for Gun Responsibility

American Federation of Teachers, AFL-CIO

Children’s Campaign Fund

Cowlitz County Democrats

Cowlitz County Democratic Women

Equal Rights Washington

Grays Harbor Democrats

International Aerospace Machinists, Lodge 751

International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 76, Local 77

International Union of Operating Engineers, Local 302

Key Environmental Solutions, LLC

Lewis County Democrats

Lewis County Indivisible Activists

LIUNA, Local 252, Local 335

Lower Columbia Indivisible

National Women’s Political Caucus of Washington

Pacific County Democrats

Pacific Northwest Regional Carpenters

Planned Parenthood Votes Northwest and Hawaii

Our Revolution National

Our Revolution/Democracy Rising

Our Revolution/Washington Berniecrats

SEIU 49, 775 & 1199NW

Teamsters Union, Local 252

United Association, Plumbers and Steamfitters, Local 26

United Food and Commercial Workers, Local 21

Washington Education Association, Lower Columbia

Washington Housing Alliance Action Fund

Washington Public Employees Association, UFCW local 365

Washington State Building and Construction Trades, AFL-CIO

Washington State Nurses Association

Washington State School Retirees’ Political Action Committee

Willapa Bay Resistance

Win With Women

Young Democrats of Washington

 

ELECTED LEADERS

Gov. Jay Inslee

U.S. Senator Patty Murray

U.S. Senator Maria Cantwell

U.S. Representative Derek Kilmer (WA-06)

State Senator Dean Takko, 19th LD

State Representative Brian Blake, 19th LD

State Representative Joe Fitzgibbon, 34th LD

Pacific County Commissioner Frank Wolfe

Pacific County Auditor Joyce Kidd

Diana Thompson, Pacific County PUD Commissioner

Grays Harbor County Treasurer Ken Albert

Aberdeen Mayor Erik Larson

Elma Mayor Jim Sorensen

Former Ilwaco Mayor Mike Cassinelli

Former Long Beach Mayor Pro-Tem Steven Linhart

Montesano Mayor Vini Samuel

Aberdeen Councilmember Jeff Cook

Kalama Councilmember Rosemary Siipola

Montesano Councilmember Clint Bryson

Raymond Councilmember Ian Farrell

South Bend Councilmember Daryle Buchanan

South Bend Councilmember Patricia Neve

Aberdeen School Board Member William Dyer

Pe Ell School Board Chair Bobby McCalden

Pe Ell School Board Member Jessi Cox

Ocean Beach School Board Member Tiffany Turner

South Bend School Board Chair Steve Rogers

Grays Harbor Hospital Commissioner Becky Walsh

Willapa Harbor Hospital Commissioner Dr. Jeff Nevitt

North Beach Water District Commissioner Gwen Brake

 

COMMUNITY LEADERS

Ed Brewster, Former Grays Harbor College President

Joan Brewster, Former Grays Harbor County Public Health & Social Services Director

Pete Hammer, Teacher & Chehalis Community Member

Cathy Russ, Former Executive Director, Pacific Co. Economic Development Council

Tim Russ, Former Executive Director, Pacific Transit

Joanne Spatz, Aberdeen Community Member

 

INDIVIDUALS

Donna & Ken Albert, Grays Harbor

Linda Anderson, Pacific

Linda Anthony, Lewis

LJ Anthony, Lewis

Candi Bachtell, Grays Harbor

Brennan Bailey, Lewis

Sharon & Rick Bales

Bethany Barnard, Pacific

Sherry Barry, Grays Harbor

Ron and Denise Bell, Pacific

Andrea Bergquist, Cowlitz

Karen & Charles Bergquist, Cowlitz

Lori & Greg Blanchard, Grays Harbor

Sharon Block, Pacific

Deana Border

Gwen Brake, Pacific

Betty Jo Brewer, Cowlitz

Joan and Ed Brewster, Grays Harbor

Marianna Brightbill, Wahkiakum

Carol & Matt Brock, Lewis

Daryle Buchanan, Pacific

Jean Burnham

Jon Burrows

Joe Candito, Pacific

Mat Carlisle, Grays Harbor

Judy Carter, Grays Harbor

Tom Casey, Grays Harbor

Mike Cassinelli, Pacific

Cathy & Rick Cavness, Lewis

Lisa Chappell, Grays Harbor

Juliann Charaska, Grays Harbor

Elaine Cockrell, Cowlitz

Jeff Cook, Grays Harbor

Mike Cooper, Grays Harbor

Twylla Corrie, Cowlitz

Robert Criswell, Grays Harbor

Howard Davis, Grays Harbor

Jan Davis, Pacific

Tyler Davis

Judy DeVoe, Cowlitz

Diane Dick, Cowlitz

Lynn Dickerson, Pacific

Mike Dickerson, Pacific

Tammy & Dan Domike, Grays Habor

Brian Dow, Lewis

Karen Engstrom, Pacific

Brad Everson, Grays Harbor

Patrick Farwell, Grays Harbor

Sarah & Ian Farrell, Pacific

Rebecca Farvour, Cowlitz

Patrick Farwell, Grays Harbor

Teri Frasier, Pacific

Denise Garoutte-Bell, Pacific

Dave & Rick Gauger, Pacific

Shelly & Ted Grammount, Cowlitz

Sarah Glorian, Grays Harbor

Gail Goldberg, Aberdeen

William Grennan, Pacific

Kathleen Grogan, Pacific

Arthur Grumbaum, Gray Harbor

Wendy Hall, Cowlitz

Carol Ham, Pacific

Pete Hammer, Lewis

Gene David Hart, Wahkiakum

Dave Hatfield, Pacific

Lauren & Wes Henricksen, Cowlitz

Joe Hobson, Cowlitz

Joan Hurst, Grays Harbor

Linda Jones, Cowlitz

Liz & Dexter Kearny, Cowlitz

Bob Kegel, Grays Harbor

Ilona Kerby, Cowlitz

Anne-Marie Klein, Cowlitz

Lonnie Knowles, Cowlitz

Erik Larson, Grays Harbor

Janene Larson

Jane Lauzon, Grays Harbor

Joann Law, Cowlitz

Helen Leith, Cowlitz

Steven Linhart, Pacific

Ann Little, Cowlitz

Juanita Luiz, Wahkiakum

Mary Lyons, Cowlitz

Alan Mahood, Lewis

Roy Maier, Cowlitz

Dani Maron, Cowlitz

Christy Marrs, Pacific

Bobby McCalden, Lewis

Donna & Paul McLain, Cowlitz

Key McMurray, Pacific

Sheila Meadows, Cowlitz

Christine Meyers, Cowlitz

Jim Minkler, Grays Harbor

Macy Minutella, Wahkiakum

Madeline Moore, Pacific

Laurel Murphy, Cowlitz

Roberta & Gilbert Myers, Grays Harbor

Brent Naylor, Pacific

Kristine Nevitt, Pacific

Jamie & Jeff Nichols, Grays Harbor

Tim Nogler

Debbie Oaks, Pacific

Kay and Gary Odegaard, Lewis

L. Faye Olason, Cowlitz

Tom Olason, Cowlitz

Michael & Summer O’Neill, Cowlitz

Linda Orgel, Grays Harbor

Rev. Kathleen Patton & Rev. Richard Green, Cowlitz

Patricia Paulson, Cowlitz

Cathleen Peterson (Wilder), Grays Harbor

Erik Peterson, Grays Harbor

Patti Peterson, Cowlitz

Reggie Phillips, Pacific

Jessica Porter, Pacific

Teresa Purcell & Jim Young, Cowlitz

Jan Radomski, Cowlitz

Yvette Raynham, Cowlitz

Ann Reeves, Pacific

Gloria Reynolds, Grays Harbor

Heather Xavier Reynolds

Megan Richie, Cowlitz

Sue Ring, Cowlitz

Ricardo Rodriguez, Cowlitz

Nancy & Paul Roesch, Cowlitz

Steve Rogers, Pacific

Cathy & Tim Russ, Pacific

Gloria Sanders, Cowlitz

Susan Lee Schwartz, Cowlitz

Claudia Scattergood, Cowlitz

Kristin Seavers, Cowlitz

Stephanie Serrano, Pacific

Joseph Shay, Grays Harbor

Ki Shin, Grays Harbor

Joanne Spatz, Grays Harbor

Michael Spencer, Pacific

Michael Solan, Grays Harbor

Johanna Standish, Grays Harbor

Curtis Steinhauer

Shayna Steinhauer, Grays Harbor

Mary Sue Stoddard, Cowlitz

Nancy Stone, Cowlitz

Melanie Sturgeon, Grays Harbor

Michael D. Sturgill, Pacific

Julie Temples, Cowlitz

Lee Tischer, Wahkiakum

Dawn Thomas, Grays Harbor

Ian Thompson, Cowlitz

Kathy Thompson & Steve Pulliam, Cowlitz

Melissa D. Thompson, Cowlitz

Arlene Torgerson, Grays Harbor

Dani & Adam Trimble, Cowlitz

Megan & Nate Valentine, Grays Harbor

Dave VanCuren, Cowlitz

Barbara Vining, Cowlitz

Robert Von Roch, Cowlitz

Patrick Wadsworth, Grays Harbor

Tracey Waid

Rhonda Walker, Cowlitz

Deborah Wells, Pacific

Sharon West, Cowlitz

Sara Whisnant, Cowlitz

Sharon N. White, Lewis

Anne Williams, Pacific

Jerry Williams, Pacific

Larry Williams, Pacific

Becky Walsh, Grays Harbor

Michael Wright, Cowlitz

Paul Young, Pacific

Shawn Young, Cowlitz

Steve Young

Sue Zabel, Wahkiakum

Carolyn Zimmerman, Cowlitz

Cathy & Jerry Zimmerman, Cowlitz

Kris Zolson